This Privacy Notice tells you what to expect in relation to personal information about you which is collected, handled and processed by Condimentum Ltd.

Condimentum Ltd (Registered Office: The Old Rectory 103 Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St. Andrew, Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR7 0HF) is the Data Controller.

We acknowledge and agree that any personal data of yours that we handle will be processed in accordance with all applicable data protection laws in force from time to time.  Since 25 May 2018, the General Data Protection Regulations (“GDPR”) applies.

The information we may collect

The information about you we may collect, hold and process is collected and processed for providing information about the products and services we offer, along with employment opportunities:

  • Your name
  • Your work address
  • Your work email address
  • Your work telephone number
  • Your Job Title
  • Your Company
  • A log of our communications with you by email and telephone

We do not collect or process any data that is defined as a special category of personal data by Article 9 of the GDPR i.e. “data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation shall be prohibited.” In the even that you enter employment with Condimentum we may need to process certain data defined within a special category. This will be explained further within our employment documentation if applicable.

How we use the information

This information will have been provided, or will be provided, by you or a third party who we work with, or passed to us by companies who we act on behalf of where you have provided your information to them in respect of the products or services we offer on their behalf.

We, and our partners, take care to ensure that we only hold, and process personal data related to your professional role and interests, and we will not target or approach you as a private individual except in response to you expressing an interest in employment with Condimentum.

The information collected is used by Condimentum to provide you with targeted communications regarding the goods and services we offer, or to provide additional information specifically requested by you. This will include

  • Matching your professional interests to goods or services that we offer or information on past projects that we believe may be of interest to you.
  • Keeping you informed of the goods and services offered by us.
  • Enabling us to contact you via phone, email or post regarding projects we believe you are involved with, where these are relevant to the goods or services we can offer.
  • Providing a technical proposal or quotation in response to a request from you to do so.

Sharing your personal data

Your personal data will be treated as confidential and will be shared only where is there a clear need to do so. Any partner with whom we share details with will have been carefully selected to work work closely with Condimentum to provide us with services. We work closely with our partners to ensure that they are compliant with the GDPR and other relevant data regulations, and your data is protected by them to comparable standards as Condimentum. No personal data is transferred abroad for marketing purposes.

We work with Wisteria Lodge HR Ltd for the provision of HR services , and the information you provide in respect of potential employment opportunities will be shared with them. Their privacy policy is available their website https://wisterialodgenorfolk.co.uk/privacy-policy/

Where we have partnerships for the provision of 3rd party products, we will share personal information with them only where it is necessary to provide a response to an enquiry raised by yourself. If applicable these companies are listed below:

There are currently no third parties with whom we share data in respect of 3rd party products.

How long do we keep your personal data?

We keep your personal data for no longer than reasonably necessary and we only retain your data for the purposes outlined above and in accordance with our Data Retention Policy

The legal basis for processing your personal data

Under Article 6 of the GDPR we are required to identify the basis on which we hold and process your data.

Where Condimentum process your data for marketing we do so using the “legitimate interests” basis to provide B2B marketing in the form of information concerning the goods and services offered, and information concerning past projects undertaken by us.

Where Condimentum process your data for potential employment opportunities this will be processed on the basis of “consent”, which at any time you are entitled to withdraw. Where such consent is withdrawn we will only hold such data as is necessary to ensure we can record the withdrawal of consent.

If we then engage with you for the supply of goods or services (including employment), we will process your data where it is necessary for the performance of any “contract”s into which we enter with your employer, client or associated third party.

Concerns

If you have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, you should raise your concern with us in the first instance or directly to Information Commissioners Office at https:\\ico.org.uk\concerns.

Contact

Please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to our Financial Controller on stuart.riches@condimentum.co.uk.

Changes to the GDPR Privacy Notice

This GDPR Privacy Notice may be changed by us at any time.  This Privacy Notice may be updated in due course to comply with the further requirements under the GDPR which came into force on 25 May 2018.